ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

family planning

Arabic translation: تنظيم الأسرة/النسل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:family planning
Arabic translation:تنظيم الأسرة/النسل
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

05:06 Apr 16, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medicaid Fact Sheet
English term or phrase: family planning
Medicaid coverage for family planning services (FPS) may be available to women who received a pregnancy-related medical service on or after October 1, 2002, that was paid for by Medicaid.
XXpert
تنظيم الأسرة/النسل
Explanation:
Good Luck
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thank you ALL
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +16تنظيم الأسرة/النسل
ahmadwadan.com
5التنظيم العائلي
Ouadoud


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +16
تنظيم الأسرة/النسل


Explanation:
Good Luck

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you ALL

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Abdulsalam: You've just come out of bed
0 min
  -> Thank you Alaa

agree  Fuad Yahya
3 mins
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
24 mins
  -> Thank you Mohamed

agree  Saleh Ayyub
46 mins
  -> Thank you Saleh

agree  Iman Khaireddine
2 hrs
  -> Thank you imane

agree  Mueen Issa
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Mueen

agree  Yaser Suleiman
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Yaser

agree  samarh32
3 hrs
  -> Thank you samarh32

agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Dr. Wathib Jabouri

agree  sithanem
6 hrs
  -> Thank you sithanem

agree  Mazyoun
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Mazyoun

agree  mbrodie
7 hrs
  -> Thank you mbrodie

agree  AhmedAMS
9 hrs
  -> Thank you AhmedAMS

agree  Mohammed Abdelaal Ahmed
10 hrs
  -> Thank you maaaaal68

agree  ena
12 hrs
  -> Thank you ena

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
17 hrs
  -> Thank you A Nabil Bouitieh

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التنظيم العائلي


Explanation:
التنظيم العائلي مستعملة رسميا في تونس

تحديد النسل لدى المهنيين

ودود

Ouadoud
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench