KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

multiple sclerosis

Arabic translation: التصلب العصبي المتعدد أو التصلب المتعدد أو التصلب المتعددي


19:10 Jul 17, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: multiple sclerosis
medicine
ILA
Arabic translation:التصلب العصبي المتعدد أو التصلب المتعدد أو التصلب المتعددي
Explanation:
:) well, if you are so interested to know it's etiological theories... I may note that it's an immunological disease like Systemic Lupus etc... where auto-antibodies attac nerve and muscle tissue
Selected response from:

neuneutek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4التصلب العصبي المتعدد أو التصلب المتعدد أو التصلب المتعدديneuneutek
5تصلّب الأنسجة المتعدّدSayed Moustafa talawy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
التصلب العصبي المتعدد أو التصلب المتعدد أو التصلب المتعددي


Explanation:
:) well, if you are so interested to know it's etiological theories... I may note that it's an immunological disease like Systemic Lupus etc... where auto-antibodies attac nerve and muscle tissue

neuneutek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
3 mins
  -> :) Thanks a lot, Mr. Hamid.

agree  Dina Abdo: I'm always interested in your information neuneutek, so keep posting them please, even if the asker isn't ;-)
32 mins
  -> :) So nice of you, dear AMT.

agree  Shazly
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot, Mr. Shazly.

agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda: great :)
15 hrs
  -> :) Thanks a lot, Mr. Owieda.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تصلّب الأنسجة المتعدّد


Explanation:
in Hatti Dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 29 mins (2005-07-17 21:40:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in hatti medicat dictionary by ahmed alkhtib

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 29 mins (2005-07-17 21:40:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in hatti medicat dictionary by ahmed alkhtib

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20