KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

pre-existing medical condition

Arabic translation: أى حالة مرضية سابقة على التأمين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-existing medical condition
Arabic translation:أى حالة مرضية سابقة على التأمين
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

22:00 Aug 9, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical insurance
English term or phrase: pre-existing medical condition
as in "this medical insurance will not cover you for any pre-existing medical condition". All help very much appreciated.
mbrodie
United Kingdom
أى حالة مرضية سابقة على التأمين
Explanation:
Regards
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
this wasw very useful -thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3أى حالة مرضية سابقة على التأمين
ahmadwadan.com
5 +3الحالة المرضية السابقةRaouf Malek
5 +1الحاله المرضيه الموجوده من قبلzax
5الحالة المرضية السابقة للخضوع للتأمين
Ehab Tantawy
3 +1مرض (حالة مرضية) مصاب به قبل الاشتراك في خدمة التأمين
Mohamed Elsayed


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مرض (حالة مرضية) مصاب به قبل الاشتراك في خدمة التأمين


Explanation:


Good Luck



Mohamed Elsayed
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
12 hrs
  -> Thank you

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الحالة المرضية السابقة


Explanation:
الحالة المرضية السابقة
قبل التأمين أو الاشتراك

Raouf Malek
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks

neutral  MElHelw: أى حالة مرضية سابقة على
6 hrs
  -> M

agree  Abdelmonem Samir
8 hrs
  -> Many thanks

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
11 hrs
  -> Many thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الحالة المرضية السابقة للخضوع للتأمين


Explanation:
The medical condition that occurred before being subjected to the medical insurance.

Ehab Tantawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  MElHelw: أى حالة مرضية سابقة على
2 hrs
  -> المفروض -أية حالة مرضية سابقة على التأمين

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
أى حالة مرضية سابقة على التأمين


Explanation:
Regards

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
this wasw very useful -thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelmonem Samir: أعتقد أن هذه إجابة تراكمية :)
31 mins
  -> Exactly Abdelmonem. Your hunch is right.

agree  Ali Al awadi
4 hrs

agree  MElHelw
9 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الحاله المرضيه الموجوده من قبل


Explanation:
زاكس

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxlearn123
3 days9 hrs
  -> شكرا صلواتي