KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

VITAL SIGNS

Arabic translation: العلامات الحيوية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VITAL SIGNS
Arabic translation:العلامات الحيوية
Entered by: vanilla_sky

08:42 Feb 8, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: VITAL SIGNS
vital signs of the patient
vanilla_sky
العلامات الحيوية
Explanation:
حظ سعيد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-02-08 08:45:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الإسعافات الأولية، أدوات الإسعافات ...- [ Translate this page ]أول شيء يتبع للاطمئنان علي صحة المصاب القيام بقياس العلامات الحيوية أثناء تقديم ...
www.feedo.net/FirstAid1/FirstAidTools/VitalSigns/VitalSigns... - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

قياس العلامات الحيوية- [ Translate this page ]فيدو موقع صحى يحتوى على كل ما هو جديد وصحى فى معنى جودة الحياة، الموسوعة الطبية، أنماط ...
www.feedo.net/ListDocs.asp?From=FirstAid1/FirstAidTools/Vit... - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

وزارة الصحة و السكان- [ Translate this page ]العلامات الحيوية وتسجيل الأعراض ... كشف طبي شامل على المريض وأخذ العلامات الحيوية ...
www.mohp.gov.eg/sec/Services/QIPat2.asp?x=7 - 243k - Cached - Similar pages

egyptian gynaecologist and obestetrition muhammad elhennawy- [ Translate this page ]تقييم العلامات الحيوية (تنفس - ضغط - نبض - درجة ... قياس العلامات الحيوية : النبض - الضغط ...
www.geocities.com/mmhennawy/ashraf.htm - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

أسطوانة الأكسجين – قياس العلامات ...- [ Translate this page ]قياس العلامات الحيوية: أول شيء يتبع للاطمئنان على صحة المصاب هو القيام بقياس العلامات ...
www.medsy.net/ministration/ministration10-2.htm - 57k - Cached - Similar pages

أسطوانة الأكسجين – قياس العلامات ...- [ Translate this page ]تقييم العلامات الحيوية (النبض - الضغط - التنفس - درجة الحرارة). ... قياس العلامات الحيوية. ...
www.medsy.net/ministration/ministration1-1.htm - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

تطوير جهاز جديد يقيس العلامات ...- [ Translate this page ][الصفحة الرئيسية] تطوير جهاز جديد يقيس العلامات الحيوية للمريض دون لمس الجلد عيادة ...
www.hdrmut.net/vb/archive/index.php/t-116979.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

الإسعافات الأولية - منتديات زيدل- [ Translate this page ]عدم استقرار العلامات الحيوية (النبض - التنفس - الضغط - درجة الحرارة). - وجود كتلة محسوسة. ...
www.zaidal.com/229/showthread.php?t=2782 - 126k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Yasser El Helw
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6العلامات الحيويةYasser El Helw
5 +2القراءات الحيوية الخاصة بالمريضAhmedAMS
5العلامات الحيويةMohamed-hassan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vital signs
القراءات الحيوية الخاصة بالمريض


Explanation:
والمقصود هنا ضغط الدم ودرجة الحرارة وغيرها

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly: measurements, specifically pulse rate, temperature, respiration rate, and blood pressure, that indicate the state of a patient's essential body functions.
29 mins
  -> Yes, (measurements) is even better. Thank you very much.

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
vital signs
العلامات الحيوية


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-02-08 08:45:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الإسعافات الأولية، أدوات الإسعافات ...- [ Translate this page ]أول شيء يتبع للاطمئنان علي صحة المصاب القيام بقياس العلامات الحيوية أثناء تقديم ...
www.feedo.net/FirstAid1/FirstAidTools/VitalSigns/VitalSigns... - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

قياس العلامات الحيوية- [ Translate this page ]فيدو موقع صحى يحتوى على كل ما هو جديد وصحى فى معنى جودة الحياة، الموسوعة الطبية، أنماط ...
www.feedo.net/ListDocs.asp?From=FirstAid1/FirstAidTools/Vit... - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

وزارة الصحة و السكان- [ Translate this page ]العلامات الحيوية وتسجيل الأعراض ... كشف طبي شامل على المريض وأخذ العلامات الحيوية ...
www.mohp.gov.eg/sec/Services/QIPat2.asp?x=7 - 243k - Cached - Similar pages

egyptian gynaecologist and obestetrition muhammad elhennawy- [ Translate this page ]تقييم العلامات الحيوية (تنفس - ضغط - نبض - درجة ... قياس العلامات الحيوية : النبض - الضغط ...
www.geocities.com/mmhennawy/ashraf.htm - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

أسطوانة الأكسجين – قياس العلامات ...- [ Translate this page ]قياس العلامات الحيوية: أول شيء يتبع للاطمئنان على صحة المصاب هو القيام بقياس العلامات ...
www.medsy.net/ministration/ministration10-2.htm - 57k - Cached - Similar pages

أسطوانة الأكسجين – قياس العلامات ...- [ Translate this page ]تقييم العلامات الحيوية (النبض - الضغط - التنفس - درجة الحرارة). ... قياس العلامات الحيوية. ...
www.medsy.net/ministration/ministration1-1.htm - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

تطوير جهاز جديد يقيس العلامات ...- [ Translate this page ][الصفحة الرئيسية] تطوير جهاز جديد يقيس العلامات الحيوية للمريض دون لمس الجلد عيادة ...
www.hdrmut.net/vb/archive/index.php/t-116979.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

الإسعافات الأولية - منتديات زيدل- [ Translate this page ]عدم استقرار العلامات الحيوية (النبض - التنفس - الضغط - درجة الحرارة). - وجود كتلة محسوسة. ...
www.zaidal.com/229/showthread.php?t=2782 - 126k - Cached - Similar pages


Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
1 min
  -> Thank you Noha

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
5 mins
  -> Thank you Mohamed

agree  Ali Al awadi: لأنه سؤال دكاترة فنحن موافقون
17 mins
  -> Very kind of you Ali

agree  Noha Issa
28 mins
  -> Thank you Noha

agree  Hasan Abu Khalil
38 mins
  -> Thank you Transculture

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
11 hrs

3 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vital signs
العلامات الحيوية


Explanation:
Vital signs are physical signs that indicate an individual is alive, ... Normal vital signs change with age, sex, weight, exercise tolerance, and condition. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days15 hrs (2007-02-12 00:06:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

العلامات الحيوية هي مظاهر تدل على وجود الحياة واستمرارها بصورة طبيعية

Example sentence(s):
  • التأكد من العلامات الحيوية للمصاب: التنفس – النبض – ضربات القلب إذا وجدت خلل فيهم فعليك بالبدء علي

    Reference: http://www.feedo.net/FirstAid1/FracturesAndDislocation/First...
    Reference: http://www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/ency/article/002341.htm
Mohamed-hassan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic