KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Acute toxicity Oral Rat

Arabic translation: السمية الحادة للجرذان نتيجة تعاطي الجرعة القاتلة للنصف عن طريق الفم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acute toxicity Oral Rat
Arabic translation:السمية الحادة للجرذان نتيجة تعاطي الجرعة القاتلة للنصف عن طريق الفم
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

12:49 Mar 15, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Toxicological Information
English term or phrase: Acute toxicity Oral Rat
Acute Toxicity Oral Rat LD50 (mg/kg)
may81
Lebanon
السمية الحادة للجرذان نتيجة تعاطي الجرعة القاتلة للنصف عن طريق الفم
Explanation:
السمية الحادة للجرذان نتيجة تعاطي الجرعة القاتلة للنصف عن طريق الفم
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1السمية الحادة للجرذان نتيجة تعاطي الجرعة القاتلة للنصف عن طريق الفم
Ehab Tantawy
5السمية الحادة للجرذان بعد التعاطي الفمي للجرعة القاتلة التي تؤدي إلي موت نصف الجرذانMedhat Mohammed
1سمية فموية حادة للجرذانOmar Al Ruby
1أورال رات السمية الشديدة
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
acute toxicity oral rat
أورال رات السمية الشديدة


Explanation:
تستخدم الفئران عادة لقياس السمية وحيث أنها وحدة قياس فلا داعي لترجمتها


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/451799
Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 98

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acute toxicity oral rat
السمية الحادة للجرذان نتيجة تعاطي الجرعة القاتلة للنصف عن طريق الفم


Explanation:
السمية الحادة للجرذان نتيجة تعاطي الجرعة القاتلة للنصف عن طريق الفم

Ehab Tantawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. NancyEweiss
18 hrs
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks, Nancy

3 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acute toxicity oral rat
السمية الحادة للجرذان بعد التعاطي الفمي للجرعة القاتلة التي تؤدي إلي موت نصف الجرذان


Explanation:
السمية الحادة للجرذان بعد التعاطي الفمي للجرعة القاتلة التي تؤدي إلي موت نصف الجرذان

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

231 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
acute toxicity oral rat
سمية فموية حادة للجرذان


Explanation:

هذا اصطلاح مستعمل في المجال الكيميائي
ومن يريد التأكد فعليه الدخول على
www.unece.org/trans/doc/2003/ac10/ST-SG-AC10-29a1a.doc

Omar Al Ruby
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic