KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

antenatal records

Arabic translation: بيانات تطوّر الحمل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:antenatal records
Arabic translation:بيانات تطوّر الحمل
Entered by: elhagemaya

15:33 Mar 15, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: antenatal records
Most women feel at their best during mid-prgnancy, when fatigue and nausea are less likely. Wherever you are going, take antenatal records with you.
elhagemaya
Canada
بيانات تطوّر الحمل
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سجلات ( بيانات ) ما قَبْلَ الوِلادَةMedhat Mohammed
4 +1بيانات تطوّر الحملAhmedAMS


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بيانات تطوّر الحمل


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
thank a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tkoseli
17 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سجلات ( بيانات ) ما قَبْلَ الوِلادَة


Explanation:
سجلات ( بيانات ) ما قَبْلَ الوِلادَة

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44