KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Michigan Peer Review Organization - Fair Debt Collection Practices Act

Arabic translation: منظمة ميتشجان لمراجعة النظراء – مدونة الممارسات العادلة لتحصيل الديون


09:14 Mar 16, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / adminstration
English term or phrase: Michigan Peer Review Organization - Fair Debt Collection Practices Act
both of them are related to healthcare organization
Fathy Shehatto
Arabic translation:منظمة ميتشجان لمراجعة النظراء – مدونة الممارسات العادلة لتحصيل الديون
Explanation:
Peer review: the website of the WHO
Practice act: http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/0/$searchForm?SearchV
'fair' practices: website of DAC
debt collection: what I am trying to do :o)
Selected response from:

the Train
Grading comment
Thanks so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قانون الممارسات العادلة لتحصيل الدينmahmoud bilal
5منظمة مراجعة الزملاء بميتشجان – قانون ممارسات جمع الدين العادلةMedhat Mohammed
4منظمة ميتشجان لمراجعة النظراء – مدونة الممارسات العادلة لتحصيل الديون
the Train


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
michigan peer review organization - fair debt collection practices act
منظمة ميتشجان لمراجعة النظراء – مدونة الممارسات العادلة لتحصيل الديون


Explanation:
Peer review: the website of the WHO
Practice act: http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/0/$searchForm?SearchV
'fair' practices: website of DAC
debt collection: what I am trying to do :o)

the Train
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks so much

2 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
michigan peer review organization - fair debt collection practices act
منظمة مراجعة الزملاء بميتشجان – قانون ممارسات جمع الدين العادلة


Explanation:
منظمة مراجعة الزملاء بميتشجان – قانون ممارسات تحصيل الدين العادلة

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

18 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
michigan peer review organization - fair debt collection practices act
قانون الممارسات العادلة لتحصيل الدين


Explanation:
كلمة ( آكت ) الأنجليزية تعنى فى القوانبن الغربية ( قانون ) وليس مدونة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 days (2007-04-03 19:25:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I think that the word ( Peer ) refers here to the persons who are willing to pay their debts to the creditors and as such they are ( honest persons)
يعنى من المفترض ان يكون إسم المنظمة هو ( منظمة متشجان لمراجعة الشرفاء ) أى الذين يقرون

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 days (2007-04-03 19:28:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I think that the word ( Peer ) refers here to the persons who are willing to pay their debts to the creditors and as such they are ( honest persons)
يعنى من المفترض أن يكون المعنى هنا الشرفاء الذين يقرون بديون الآخرين فى ذمتهم

mahmoud bilal
Oman
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic