KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Acitaminophen

Arabic translation: أسِيتامينُوفين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acitaminophen
Arabic translation:أسِيتامينُوفين
Entered by: ahmadwadan.com

19:04 Mar 28, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Acitaminophen
Tylenol for Arthritis Pain (ER Cap 24's)

Acitaminophen Extended Release, for the temporary relief of minor Athritis pain

See attached 'Information for Patients' for further reference.
nesrin123
أسِيتامينُوفين (دواء مسكن وخافض للحرارة)
Explanation:
acetaminophen
Selected response from:

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +5أسِيتامينُوفين (دواء مسكن وخافض للحرارة)
ahmadwadan.com
5أسيتامينوفينMedhat Mohammed


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +5
acitaminophen
أسِيتامينُوفين (دواء مسكن وخافض للحرارة)


Explanation:
acetaminophen

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paracetamol
12 mins

agree  xxxhanan hussei: you are right
22 mins

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
1 hr

agree  Ehab Tantawy
1 hr

agree  monzer
5 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acitaminophen
أسيتامينوفين


Explanation:
هذه الكلمه أسم دواء و أسماء الأدويه لا تحتاج ترجمه ولكن تحتاج
Transliterate

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44