KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Gold standard service

Arabic translation: خدمات متميزة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gold standard services
Arabic translation:خدمات متميزة
Entered by: Ali Al awadi

18:19 Sep 16, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / paramedic
English term or phrase: Gold standard service
we offer gold standard service
Abby Gomaa
خدمات متميزة
Explanation:
نقدم خدمة متميزة/ممتازة
Selected response from:

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9خدمات متميزةAli Al awadi
5 +1خدمة رفيعة المستوي ( ذهبيةSayed Moustafa talawy
4خدمة ذات مستوى ذهبي (أعلى مستوى)ـ
hanysalah
3خدمة ذهبية / خدمة زبائن ذهبية
Yaser Suleiman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
gold standard service
خدمات متميزة


Explanation:
نقدم خدمة متميزة/ممتازة

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salam Alrawi: خدمات قياسية ذهبية أو خدمات ذهبية , لكنك اعطيت ترجمة ممتازة
16 mins
  -> شكراً جزيلاً دكتور سلام....رمضان مبارك

agree  Fayez Roumieh: موافق وأقترح الخدمات المثلى
36 mins
  -> I agree to your version too.حمد الله على السلامة يا فايز. أطيب تحياتي

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy: الخدمات المثلى-رمضان كريم يا أستاذ علي
48 mins
  -> الله أكرم يا باشمهندسة... كل عام ونحن جميعاً بخير (الخدمات المثلى والخدمات المتميزة وجهان لعملة واحدة) لكن بالطبع كلما تعددت الخيارات كان أفضل.. شكراً جزيلاً

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
1 hr
  -> Ramadan Kareem ya Mohamed.

agree  ahmadwadan.com: I agree if there is no silver, platinum service :)
1 hr
  -> It's up to the jeweller's "direct" estimation ;-) .

agree  Abdallah Ali
1 hr

agree  zkt
2 hrs

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day14 hrs

agree  ferines10: Tout a fait d'accord
2 days6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gold standard service
خدمة ذات مستوى ذهبي (أعلى مستوى)ـ


Explanation:
ترجمة للمعنى المراد من العبارة

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gold standard service
خدمة رفيعة المستوي ( ذهبية


Explanation:
رفيعة المستوي

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum: agree
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Assem

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gold standard service
خدمة ذهبية / خدمة زبائن ذهبية


Explanation:
كتصنيف لمسنوى ونوع الخدمة

مثال
http://www.alkhaleej.com.sa/crestcom_info.doc

والله أعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4