KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Rehabilitation in Diabetes, Endocrine and Metabolic Disorders

Arabic translation: معهد بنغلاديش لتأهيل مرضى السكر والغدد الصماء وإضطرابات التمثيل الغذائي


07:47 Oct 22, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Rehabilitation in Diabetes, Endocrine and Metabolic Disorders
Bangladesh Institute of Research and Rehabilitation in Diabetes, Endocrine and Metabolic Disorders
Mohammad Zahidul Islam
Bangladesh
Arabic translation:معهد بنغلاديش لتأهيل مرضى السكر والغدد الصماء وإضطرابات التمثيل الغذائي
Explanation:
No need for "dohannabhat"! Althugh it is against the rules to ask for help with complete sentences, I consider this is a phrase being a name of an institute. Besides, I have a bias for Bangldesh, the land of pradox: wealth and extreme poverty, hopitality and xenophobia, beauty and stark ugliness.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2معهد بنغلاديش لتأهيل مرضى السكر والغدد الصماء وإضطرابات التمثيل الغذائي
Mohsin Alabdali
4 +1معهد بنغلاديش لتأهيل مرضى السكر والغدد الصماء وإضطرابات التمثيل الغذائي
Mohsin Alabdali


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rehabilitation in diabetes, endocrine and metabolic disorders
معهد بنغلاديش لتأهيل مرضى السكر والغدد الصماء وإضطرابات التمثيل الغذائي


Explanation:
No need for "duhannabhat"! The suggested translation is the best I can offer.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira Abdallah
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rehabilitation in diabetes, endocrine and metabolic disorders
معهد بنغلاديش لتأهيل مرضى السكر والغدد الصماء وإضطرابات التمثيل الغذائي


Explanation:
No need for "dohannabhat"! Althugh it is against the rules to ask for help with complete sentences, I consider this is a phrase being a name of an institute. Besides, I have a bias for Bangldesh, the land of pradox: wealth and extreme poverty, hopitality and xenophobia, beauty and stark ugliness.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hanysalah
41 mins

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
6 hrs