KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

circulatory failure

Arabic translation: ترجمتك صحيحة هبوط حاد في الدورة الدموية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:circulatory failure
Arabic translation: ترجمتك صحيحة هبوط حاد في الدورة الدموية
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

11:09 Oct 29, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: circulatory failure
هو مرض يصيب الانسان لتعرضه لاستنشاقه مواد سامه
""هبوط حاد في الدورة الدموية"""
Omar Al Ruby
Egypt
ترجمتك صحيحة هبوط حاد في الدورة الدموية
Explanation:
لماذا ترجمة أخري
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ترجمتك صحيحة هبوط حاد في الدورة الدمويةSayed Moustafa talawy
5 +2الهبوط الحاد في دوران الدم
Hani Hassaan
5وهط دوراني / أو وهن دوراني
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
4 +1فشل الدورة الدموية
Mohsin Alabdali
5هبوط في الدوره الدمويهMedhat Mohammed


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الهبوط الحاد في دوران الدم


Explanation:
- كم يحدث في حالات النزف الحاد أثناء الحوادث حيث تنقبض الشرايين الطرفية لتوفير الدم للأعضاء المهمة في الجسم كالمخ والقلب على حساب الأطراف وذلك حتى يتم إتخاذ الإجراءات العلاجية المناسبة من تعويض الدم المفقود وعلاج أسباب النزيف نفسه .


    Reference: http://e-heartdiseases.tripod.com/ch02a05.htm
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Yaghi
11 hrs

agree  Amira Abdallah
12 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ترجمتك صحيحة هبوط حاد في الدورة الدموية


Explanation:
لماذا ترجمة أخري


Sayed Moustafa talawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira Abdallah
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Amirah

agree  Ahmed Ahmed: http://e-heartdiseases.tripod.com/ch0481.htm
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Ahmad

agree  Ammar Mahmood
18 hrs
  -> Thanks Ammar

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فشل الدورة الدموية


Explanation:
أظن كلمة "فشل" أكثر تعبيرا عن خطورة الوضع الصحي. وهناك فشل كلوي وفشل كبدي فلماذا لا يكون هناك فشل دورة دموية؟

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
19 mins
  -> Many thanks, Ahmed bey

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هبوط في الدوره الدمويه


Explanation:
هبوط في الدوره الدمويه

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وهط دوراني / أو وهن دوراني


Explanation:
الوهط الدوارني يعني نقص حجم الدم الجائل في الجهاز الدوراني
"circulatory failure" stands for "circulatory collapse"



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22circulatory+collapse...
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 62