ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

holosync

Arabic translation: طريقة التأمل الموسيقي/ طريقة التأمل عبر الموسيقى

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:holosync
Arabic translation:طريقة التأمل الموسيقي/ طريقة التأمل عبر الموسيقى
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

13:40 Nov 20, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: holosync
holosync solution ? a new technology for meditation
Yahya M Ali
Egypt
طريقة التأمل الموسيقي/ طريقة التأمل عبر الموسيقى
Explanation:
review of the Holosync technology, the meditation program that uses audio technology to improve your life.
www.self-help-product-reviews.com/holosync.html - 19k -

Holosync Awakening Prologue meditation program review : Read my review and thoughts of their free Holosync demo CD here...
www.sleepydust.net/holosync-review-01.html - 30k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-11-20 14:02:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

know the effectiveness of holosync audio technology, meditation and holosync ... Meditation intoduction and basics apart from holosync - Meditation is ...
www.depression-guide.com/holosync.htm - 27k -

has anyone ever used HOLOSYNC meditation CDs with positive results.
training.fitness.com/meditation/holosync-meditation-cds-21735.html - 50k -

For an hour, I meditate to the Holosync sounds of rain, water, waves, ... More information about the Holosync Meditation at centerpointe.com ...
greatbodyat50.blogspot.com/2006/05/water-dance-holosync-evolution.html - 56k -
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Grading comment
Thanks again
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2هولوسينك (أحد أسليب التأمل، ذو تقنية عالية )ـ
hanysalah
5وسيلة خلق التأمل
Hani Hassaan
4تقنية هولوسينك الموسيقية
Shazly
4طريقة التأمل الموسيقي/ طريقة التأمل عبر الموسيقى
Assem Mazloum
4إعلاء النفس/ سمو النفسSayed Moustafa talawy
4أحد أسليب التأمل، ذو تقنية عالية
hanysalah


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إعلاء النفس/ سمو النفس


Explanation:
http://www.evolvingtimes.com/2006/10/technology-and-personal...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-11-20 13:48:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Holosync Solution October 16, 2006
Lately, I’m interested in the role of technology in the process of personal evolution. I’m convinced there are specific technologies available that can assist and accelerate our personal growth. To that end I’ve been researching various technologies to determine which I would like to start exploring. (There are many out there!)

The technology that I have chosen to begin my exploration is the Holosync system by Centerpointe Research Institute. (Note that I am using affiliate links in this article but not yet giving a recommendation. I will provide regular updates on my experience with the product. And when I have enough data to provide a recommendation [or not] I will do so. Until then, if you feel that this article intrigues you and would like to investigate the Holosync Technology and make a decision on your own, I would be happy to have you use my affiliate link. I highly recommend you get their introductory package before purchasing the first level. This includes a CD with a demo of the Holosync technology. This demo convinced me that this technology has powerful potential. If you are uncomfortable using the affiliate link when I am not yet recommending the product, please use this direct, non-affiliate link: http://www.centerpointe.com).

The Holosync system uses proprietary audio technology to help you quickly reach specific, deep states of meditation including alpha, theta and delta states. I won’t go into the details here since there is a plethora of information, including the results of several studies available at the Centerpointe website.

In my first 5-days of using the system I can safely say that the Holosync recordings absolutely do facilitate your descent into deep meditation. I’m going to share a bit about my experience during these first five days, but first I want to quickly share my wife’s experience during her first session with The Dive.

Last night she listened to the intro CD and told me she was interested in the program. Today, she called me at the office to thank me for getting these recordings. Apparently, she had one of the most profound meditation experiences in her life. She was in tears as she spoke about how the meditation had helped her “click in.” Everything seemed to fall into place. Now, keep in mind that her father passed away less than two-weeks ago and, since then, she has been feeling like her life was turned upside down. Every aspect of her life was on the table for re-evaluation. So she was in a very open space. The Holosync meditation seems to have provided her with a way of tapping into and organizing new levels of awareness and understanding that have been coming together since her father’s passing.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-20 13:50:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بتقسيم مراحل التأمل والمهادنة في النفس البشرية
إلي
الفا وبيتا وسيتا كمراحل عقلية مرتبطة ببرمجة معينة

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وسيلة خلق التأمل


Explanation:
وسيلة خلق التأمل


    Reference: http://www.attractionoflight.com/_ar/holosync-meditation-doe...
Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طريقة التأمل الموسيقي/ طريقة التأمل عبر الموسيقى


Explanation:
review of the Holosync technology, the meditation program that uses audio technology to improve your life.
www.self-help-product-reviews.com/holosync.html - 19k -

Holosync Awakening Prologue meditation program review : Read my review and thoughts of their free Holosync demo CD here...
www.sleepydust.net/holosync-review-01.html - 30k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-11-20 14:02:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

know the effectiveness of holosync audio technology, meditation and holosync ... Meditation intoduction and basics apart from holosync - Meditation is ...
www.depression-guide.com/holosync.htm - 27k -

has anyone ever used HOLOSYNC meditation CDs with positive results.
training.fitness.com/meditation/holosync-meditation-cds-21735.html - 50k -

For an hour, I meditate to the Holosync sounds of rain, water, waves, ... More information about the Holosync Meditation at centerpointe.com ...
greatbodyat50.blogspot.com/2006/05/water-dance-holosync-evolution.html - 56k -

Assem Mazloum
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks again
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أحد أسليب التأمل، ذو تقنية عالية


Explanation:
a high tech meditation product called the Holosync Solution

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
هولوسينك (أحد أسليب التأمل، ذو تقنية عالية )ـ


Explanation:
a high tech meditation product called the Holosync Solution

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fayez Roumieh
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Fayez

agree  abdurrahman: I Agree with you pal!
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdurrhman

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تقنية هولوسينك الموسيقية


Explanation:
حل هولوسينك
حل هولوسينك للتأمل العميق تحت تأثير الموسيقى
حل هولوسينك للشحن الروحي تحت تأثير الموسيقى

What is holosync?
Some people proclaim it as instant meditation, but it's much more than that. Also, it is different and not to be confused with traditional meditation or visualization tapes with which you might be familiar. Holosync is much more powerful. The proof of a system like holosync lies in its results. There are literally over 100,000 people in over 150 countries worldwide who use this system and happily testify the power of Holosync and it's credible scientific backing.
Holosync is a new innovative technology that allows the listener to enter various desirable states and create many desired mental, emotional and spiritual changes. This creates a balance between the brain hemispheres which further enhances mental/emotional wellbeing.
Holosync energy music
An audio technology embedded beneath soothing music and environmental sounds on CD or cassette tape that has been shown to create states of deep meditation, which produce a dramatic acceleration in mental, emotional and spiritual growth.



    Reference: http://forum.depression-guide.com/holosync.htm
Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 98