KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

half the time

Arabic translation: نصف عدد المرّات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:half the time
Arabic translation:نصف عدد المرّات
Entered by: AhmedAMS

17:06 Jan 19, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: half the time
Out of all the stools you had in one day, streaks of blood could be seen less than half the time
Mohamed Al-Hefnawy
Egypt
نصف عدد المرّات
Explanation:
نصف عدد مرّات الذهاب للمرحاض
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8نصف عدد المرّاتAhmedAMS
3يلاحظ وجود آثار دم في أقل من نصف عدد تبرزات اليوم الواحدYasser El Helw


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
نصف عدد المرّات


Explanation:
نصف عدد مرّات الذهاب للمرحاض

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salam Alrawi: right!, have a good day brother.
1 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  hanysalah
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  kifahl
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mona Helal
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Khalid Nasir
13 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Doaa El Seify
2 days27 mins
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
يلاحظ وجود آثار دم في أقل من نصف عدد تبرزات اليوم الواحد


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 147