KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

information is current

Arabic translation: معلومات سارية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:information is current
Arabic translation:معلومات سارية
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

23:17 Jan 19, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: information is current
information in this pamphlet is current for October 2006
Abby Gomaa
معلومات سارية
Explanation:
معلومات صحيحة سارية /معلومات جارية
Selected response from:

Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4معلومات سارية
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
5 +1المعلومات راهنة/جارية لشهر اكتوبرAljobury
5معلومات آنية او عن السنة الحالية
amky
4 +1المعلومات حديثةMona Helal
4 +1المعلومات سارية (حتى أكتوبر 2006Doaa El Seify
4 +1المعلومات متداولة
Iman Khaireddine
4سريان المعلوماتMuslih Husein


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
معلومات سارية


Explanation:
معلومات صحيحة سارية /معلومات جارية


Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kifahl
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  hanysalah
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ghada Samir
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

disagree  naramsin: قد تكون المعلومات حديثة وغير سارية. أي أنه قد أنتهى مفعول سريانها مؤخراّ
16 hrs
  -> I am afraid I did not get your point!

agree  Yasser El Helw
18 hrs
  -> Thank you Dr. Yasser!

agree  Mohamad Saleh
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المعلومات متداولة


Explanation:
... إن المعلومات الورادة في هذا الكتيّب متداولة لغاية

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kifahl: ليس لغاية بل لشهر
1 hr
  -> Yes, thanks for the correction

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المعلومات سارية (حتى أكتوبر 2006


Explanation:


Doaa El Seify
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kifahl: لشهر اكتوبر/ت1 وليس حتى
1 hr
  -> thx Kifahl

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المعلومات حديثة


Explanation:
another alternative

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-01-20 04:09:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تم تحديث المعلومات في هذه النشرة ...

Mona Helal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  naramsin
11 hrs
  -> thank you

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المعلومات راهنة/جارية لشهر اكتوبر


Explanation:
.

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamad Saleh
22 hrs
  -> thank you

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معلومات آنية او عن السنة الحالية


Explanation:
اي ان المعلومات حديثة وآنية اوعن السنة الحالية او المعنية

Example sentence(s):
  • معلومات آنية ومتجددة

    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%D9%85%D8%B9%D9%84%D9%88%D9%8...
amky
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سريان المعلومات


Explanation:
ربما كان بإمكانك ترجمة الجملة على النحو التالي: "يقتصر سريان معلومات/مضمون هذا المنشور / الكاتالوج على شهر أكتوبر" أو:تعتبر معلومات هذا المنشور حالية في شهر أكتوبر فقط"
بالتوفيق
مصلح

Muslih Husein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic