KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Observational

Arabic translation: المسح الإحصائي المستند على المُشاهَدَات / أو المُستَمدّ من المُشاهدات السريرية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Observational survey
Arabic translation:المسح الإحصائي المستند على المُشاهَدَات / أو المُستَمدّ من المُشاهدات السريرية
Entered by: Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh

10:33 Mar 31, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Observational
Observational survey

TIA
Yasser El Helw
المسح الإحصائي المستند على المُشاهَدَات / أو المُستَمدّ من المُشاهدات السريرية
Explanation:
obsevation based survery
المسح الإحصائي المستند على المُشاهَدَة (في الطِّبِّ السَّريرِي)
Selected response from:

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you Hamzeh Bek and everyone else!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الدراسة القائمة على الملاحظة
Hani Hassaan
5 +1إستقصاء رصدي/ملاحظي/ملاحظاتي
Ghada Samir
5 +1المسح الإحصائي المستند على المُشاهَدَات / أو المُستَمدّ من المُشاهدات السريرية
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
4 +1الفحص الأولي بالملاحظةMoodi
5المسح بالملاحظهzax
4 +1عن طريق المراقبة
Nadia Ayoub
4المسح بالمراقبة - المراقبة بالنظر (عسكريا)ـ
hanysalah


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
observational
المسح بالمراقبة - المراقبة بالنظر (عسكريا)ـ


Explanation:
يتعلق بنظام المسح

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
observational
عن طريق المراقبة


Explanation:
الدراسة عن طريق المراقبة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-03-31 10:55:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الدراسة بالمراقبة to make it one word!

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225
Notes to answerer
Asker: I am afraid it's a title and I have to use ONE word only!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wa'ad Younane
46 mins
  -> thanks a lot.

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
observational
الدراسة القائمة على الملاحظة


Explanation:
الدراسة القائمة على الملاحظة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2008-03-31 11:23:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ومنه المصطلح
observational examination البحث القائم على الملاحظة
بالتوفيق

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wa'ad Younane
9 mins
  -> Thanks Wa'ad

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
observational
المسح بالملاحظه


Explanation:
المسح الملاحظي

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
observational
إستقصاء رصدي/ملاحظي/ملاحظاتي


Explanation:
إستقصاء رصدي/ملاحظي/ملاحظاتي

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neamaat Shehatah
2 hrs
  -> Thanks dear Hervana!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
observational survey
المسح الإحصائي المستند على المُشاهَدَات / أو المُستَمدّ من المُشاهدات السريرية


Explanation:
obsevation based survery
المسح الإحصائي المستند على المُشاهَدَة (في الطِّبِّ السَّريرِي)

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Thank you Hamzeh Bek and everyone else!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Kamel
22 hrs

3 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
observational
الفحص الأولي بالملاحظة


Explanation:
طالما أن العبارة تتعلق بتقرير طبي فإني أحبذ استخدام : الفحص الأولي بالملاحظة لأن المرحلة التالية سوف تستدعي تدخل وسائل فحص أخرى غير الملاحظة كالتصوير الشعاعي أو التحليل

وربما يترك المريض تحت الملاحظة في غرفة الملاحظة أو يخضع لفحص أولي بالتصوير

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adell
1 day18 hrs