KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

the bacterium helicobacter pylori

Arabic translation: بكتيريا المعدة الحلزونية-باكتريا الهليكوباكتر بايلوري


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the bacterium helicobacter pylori/ la bactérie gastrique Helicobacter pylori
Arabic translation:بكتيريا المعدة الحلزونية-باكتريا الهليكوباكتر بايلوري
Entered by: Rehab Mohamed

15:26 Apr 21, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: the bacterium helicobacter pylori
the bacterium helicobacter pylori is considered a risk factor for gastric ulsers.
هل هناك مقابل باللغة العربية لباكتريا الهليكوباكتر بايلوري؟ شكراً لكم مسبقاً على مساهمتكم القيمة
Alami
Germany
بكتيريا المعدة الحلزونية
Explanation:
www.islamweb.net/ver2/istisharat/details2.php?reqid=228432 - 33k -
بكتيريا المعدة الحلزونية هليكوباكتر بيلوري السبب الرئيسي للقرح الهضمية ... والتأكد من وجود بكتيريا المعدة الحلزونية أو أي أمراض أخرى نادرة قد تسبب القرحة. ...
www.islamonline.net/arabic/science/health/Topic_04/2006/06/... - 51k

and more : http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=ar&q="بكتيريا المعدة الحل...
Selected response from:

Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً لكما و لك بالخصوص لمنحك المصطلح المقابل باللغة العربية
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بكتيريا المعدة الحلزونيةRehab Mohamed
5جرثومة المعدة (الهليكوباكتر)
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بكتيريا المعدة الحلزونية


Explanation:
www.islamweb.net/ver2/istisharat/details2.php?reqid=228432 - 33k -
بكتيريا المعدة الحلزونية هليكوباكتر بيلوري السبب الرئيسي للقرح الهضمية ... والتأكد من وجود بكتيريا المعدة الحلزونية أو أي أمراض أخرى نادرة قد تسبب القرحة. ...
www.islamonline.net/arabic/science/health/Topic_04/2006/06/... - 51k

and more : http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=ar&q="بكتيريا المعدة الحل...

Rehab Mohamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً لكما و لك بالخصوص لمنحك المصطلح المقابل باللغة العربية

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: البكتريا البوابية االمعويةا لحلزونية...لأن مكانها بوابة المعدة العليا pylori
1 hr

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جرثومة المعدة (الهليكوباكتر)


Explanation:
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:_GMGAURkAOIJ:www.gndmoh.c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-04-21 15:37:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ممكن تقول
البكتريا المسببة لجرثومة المعدة (الهليكوباكتر) لو عاوز تتجنب المصطلح الطبي بالإنكليزية، وشكراً

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?