KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Of interest

Arabic translation: جدير بالملاحظة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Of interest
Arabic translation:جدير بالملاحظة
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

09:04 Jul 13, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / echosonogram
English term or phrase: Of interest
KIDNEYS: Both visible and in their normal position. Shapes, sizes and corticomedullar relationship are changed. Parenchyma with preserved echogenicity. No images observed suggestive of solid or cystic tumor. However, in the center of both renal sinuses a large anechoic image can be seen, which occupies the three pyelocalyceal systems, the renal pelvises and the proximal ureters, deforming some of the medullar pyramids. Of interest is a tubular image, somewhat fusiform and anechoic that connects the bladder to the right kidney.
Fathy Shehatto
جدير بالملاحظة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4وإن ما يلفت الانتباهHelmy Sanabary
5 +2مما يثير الاهتمام/مثار للاهتمامAljobury
4 +1ذو أهميةYahya Kerolos
5جدير بالإهتمام
Nadia Ayoub
4جدير بالملاحظة
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
of interest
ذو أهمية


Explanation:
شكل انبوبي ذا أهمية
شكل انبوبي يشد الانتباة

Yahya Kerolos
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rifat Ali: ذو أهمية
29 mins
  -> thanks Rifat Ali

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
of interest
وإن ما يلفت الانتباه


Language variant: ما يجدر ذكره

Explanation:
.

Helmy Sanabary
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed A. Moustafa: Please check the definition here http://www.onelook.com/?w=interest&ls=a
54 mins
  -> Thank you for your helpful reference..

agree  hanysalah
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Ghada Samir
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
of interest
مما يثير الاهتمام/مثار للاهتمام


Explanation:
good luck

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed A. Moustafa: Yes, please check http://www.onelook.com/?w=interest&ls=a
2 mins
  -> Very comprehensive link indeed. Many thanks

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
3 hrs
  -> Thanks :-)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of interest
جدير بالملاحظة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
of interest
جدير بالإهتمام


Explanation:
also.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225