KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

three pyelocalyceal systems

Arabic translation: الأجهزة الكأسية الحويضية الثلاثة


09:07 Jul 13, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: three pyelocalyceal systems
KIDNEYS: Both visible and in their normal position. Shapes, sizes and corticomedullar relationship are changed. Parenchyma with preserved echogenicity. No images observed suggestive of solid or cystic tumor. However, in the center of both renal sinuses a large anechoic image can be seen, which occupies the three pyelocalyceal systems, the renal pelvises and the proximal ureters, deforming some of the medullar pyramids. Of interest is a tubular image, somewhat fusiform and anechoic that connects the bladder to the right kidney.
Fathy Shehatto
Arabic translation:الأجهزة الكأسية الحويضية الثلاثة
Explanation:
الأجهزة الكأسية الحويضية الثلاثة
Selected response from:

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تجاويف حوض الكلية الثلاثةMoodi
5 +1الأجهزة الكأسية الحويضية الثلاثةMedhat Mohammed
4الأنظمة الثلاثية لحوض الكلية
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تجاويف حوض الكلية الثلاثة


Explanation:
تشمل تجاويف حوض الكلية الثلاثة

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  khaled khalifa
1 hr

agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الأجهزة الكأسية الحويضية الثلاثة


Explanation:
الأجهزة الكأسية الحويضية الثلاثة

Medhat Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NilNil: die Nierenkelche / Calices renales كؤوس الكلية التي تصب في حوض الكلية بالألمانية نسميها ب (obere,mittlere,untere Kelchgruppe) أي يتركّب كؤوس الكُلية من ثلاثة مجموعات : العُليا , الوسطى والسُفلى
8 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأنظمة الثلاثية لحوض الكلية


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12