KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

(1) exploration , (2) the experience of pain

Arabic translation: استكشاف


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(1) exploration , (2) the experience of pain
Arabic translation:استكشاف
Entered by: asd_trans

17:38 Jan 30, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: (1) exploration , (2) the experience of pain
The context :
During the next couple of consultations, Dr. Parker and Mrs. Lazio continued their exploration of the significance of her illness and how this might be affecting her experience of pain.
samo2009
استكشاف
Explanation:
الكلمة الاولي فقط طبقا لقواعد الموقع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 دقائق (2009-01-30 17:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او فحص
Selected response from:

asd_trans
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3استكشافasd_trans
5 +1(1) exploration= استكشاف |فحص
Ghada Samir
5استقصاء
Mohamed Kamel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
استكشاف


Explanation:
الكلمة الاولي فقط طبقا لقواعد الموقع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 دقائق (2009-01-30 17:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او فحص

asd_trans
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
1 min
  -> thx fuad :)

agree  Heba Abed: Agree
1 hr
  -> thx heba

agree  Manal Sharabati
2 hrs
  -> thx manal

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
, (2) the experience of pain
(1) exploration= استكشاف |فحص


Explanation:
#

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atallah Adra
7 days

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
استقصاء


Explanation:
تقصي

I think it has a deeper meaning.

MK4translation

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52