KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

in attentiveness

Arabic translation: عدم التركيز/الانتباه


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inattentiveness
Arabic translation:عدم التركيز/الانتباه
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

08:32 Jan 31, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical Report
English term or phrase: in attentiveness
This 3 years old patient has impairment in social interaction (miscommunication) he had hyperactivity and in attentiveness
mutargm
Saudi Arabia
عدم التركيز/الانتباه
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2عدم التركيز/الانتباه
Assem Mazloum
5الشرودAli Shukri
5غفلة/عدم انتباه
Mohamed Kamel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
عدم التركيز/الانتباه


Explanation:
*

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manal Sharabati
19 mins
  -> thank you dear Manal

agree  Aymene Zermane
1 day2 hrs
  -> thank you dear azermane

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
غفلة/عدم انتباه


Explanation:
MK4translation

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الشرود


Explanation:
بكلمة واحدة

Ali Shukri
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic