KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

processes

Arabic translation: عمليات / إجراءات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:processes
Arabic translation:عمليات / إجراءات
Entered by: Mohamed Kamel

13:11 Feb 10, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: processes
The context :
This chapter addresses some processes in communication that may arise for medical students.
xxxsamamen
عمليات / إجراءات
Explanation:
Hope this helps.

MK4translation
Selected response from:

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4عمليات / إجراءات
Mohamed Kamel
4 +2طرق أو مناهج
Manal Sharabati
5ٲساليب
Lina SM
3مواقف
Mohamed Elsayed
1سيروراتمراحل
Tarik Boussetta


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مواقف


Explanation:
مواقف أو خطوات

Mohamed Elsayed
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
عمليات / إجراءات


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

MK4translation

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samah A. fattah
1 min
  -> Thank you Samah

agree  Heba Abed: Agree
45 mins
  -> Thank you Heba

agree  Samah El Mahdy
1 hr
  -> Thank you Samah

agree  mohammed elkhteeb
23 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohammed

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
طرق أو مناهج


Explanation:
*

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  halani
5 hrs

agree  asd_trans
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
سيروراتمراحل


Explanation:
سيرورات\مراحل

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ٲساليب


Explanation:
from the context given this translation suits the meaning best.
Good luck.

Lina SM
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 176