KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

challenged

Arabic translation: تشعر بالتحدي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:challenged
Arabic translation:تشعر بالتحدي
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

12:27 Feb 12, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: challenged
The context :
Recognize the events that make you stressed, challenged, or depressed.
xxxAmen2009
تشعر بالتحدي
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7تشعر بالتحدي
Nadia Ayoub
5تُمثل تحديًا
Ihab Abdelhafiz
4أحداث تستفز طاقاتك/ أو إمكاناتك
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
4وضع تحديhalani
4عـُرضة للتحدياتMona Helal
4متحدى
samah A. fattah


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
تشعر بالتحدي


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayyed Soliman: Agree
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Sayyed :)

agree  Manal Sharabati
4 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Manal :)

agree  Lina SM
30 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Lina :)

agree  Mohamed Samy Ahmed
36 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Mohamed :)

agree  md_3_1
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Md :)

agree  Aymene Zermane
11 hrs
  -> Thank you sooooooo much :)

agree  Heba Abed: Agree
23 hrs
  -> Many thanks Heba :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عـُرضة للتحديات


Explanation:
تواجه تحديات

Mona Helal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وضع تحدي


Explanation:
وضع تحدي

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 55

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
متحدى


Explanation:
الجملة تشير إلى أنه فعلا واقع فى تحدى و المفعول منه متحدى

samah A. fattah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تُمثل تحديًا


Explanation:
أي: الأحداث التي تمثل تحديًا بالنسبة لك.

Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أحداث تستفز طاقاتك/ أو إمكاناتك


Explanation:
--

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 62