KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

case scenario

Arabic translation: سيناريو الحالة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:case scenario
Arabic translation:سيناريو الحالة
Entered by: Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh

16:08 Feb 13, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: case scenario
case scenario
samo2009
سيناريو الحالة
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2سيناريو الحالة
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5تتابع أحداث حالة المريض/سيناريو المريض
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4التطورات المحتملة للحالة
Alexander Yeltsov
4وضع/حالةhalani
4الاحتمالات المتوقعة للحالة
Mostafa MOUHIBE


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سيناريو الحالة


Explanation:
--

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayyed Soliman: لقد أجبت نفس هذه الإجابة من قبل، فما الداعي لتكرارها؟ وشكرً http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/medical_general/...
8 mins

agree  samah A. fattah
2 days21 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الاحتمالات المتوقعة للحالة


Explanation:
الاحتمالات المتوقعة للحالة

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وضع/حالة


Explanation:
وضع/حالة

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 55

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تتابع أحداث حالة المريض/سيناريو المريض


Explanation:
تتابع أحداث حالة المريض/سيناريو المريض

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التطورات المحتملة للحالة


Explanation:
التطورات المحتملة لحالة المريض

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8