KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

labels

Arabic translation: الملصقات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:labels
Arabic translation:الملصقات
Entered by: Dr. Ola Siam

12:57 Feb 14, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: labels
what is the translation of the obove term in this very context :
The termonology , labels , language and style of written communiction about patients all influence the impressions that other professionals form of the patient .
xxxwajd
الملصقات
Explanation:
الملصقات
Selected response from:

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6الملصقات
Dr. Ola Siam
4 +3التعريفات/المسميات
Mahmoud Rayyan
5اللوحات الإرشاديةhalani
5التصبيف|ملخص التعريف|مواد التعريف
Ghada Samir


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
التعريفات/المسميات


Explanation:
...

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed: Agree
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Manal Sharabati
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mostafa MOUHIBE: agree,that's it
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
الملصقات


Explanation:
الملصقات

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samah A. fattah
13 mins
  -> Thanks Samah

agree  Lina SM
25 mins
  -> Thanks Lina

agree  Mona Helal: ملصقات/لاصقات المعلومات
37 mins
  -> Thanks Mona

agree  Saleh Ayyub
7 hrs

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
8 hrs

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
1 day6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التصبيف|ملخص التعريف|مواد التعريف


Explanation:
# I have written ملخص التعريف ,as one of the meanings of labels is:مواد التعريف

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اللوحات الإرشادية


Explanation:
اللوحات الدالة على غرفة الممرضين، والأشعة، والطبيب المناوب، والإسعاف.

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 55