KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

National health service directorate

Arabic translation: الإدارة القومية للخدمات الطبية/الصحية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National health service directorate
Arabic translation:الإدارة القومية للخدمات الطبية/الصحية
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

12:43 Feb 15, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: National health service directorate
National health service directorate
xxxwajd
الإدارة القومية للخدمات الطبية/الصحية
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4الإدارة القومية للخدمات الطبية/الصحية
Nadia Ayoub
5 +1المجلس القومي للخدمات الصحية
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
5 +1الدائرة الوطنية للخدمات الصحية
Sumaia Sawalha
5الإدارة العامة لخدة لخدمات الرعاية الصحية الوطنيةHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
4مجلس إدارة خدمات الصحة القومية
Muhammad Atallah


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
national health service directorate
الإدارة القومية للخدمات الطبية/الصحية


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayyed Soliman: Agree
6 mins
  -> Many thanks Sayyed :)

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Dr. Hamzeh :)

agree  Alexander Yeltsov: الإدارة القومية للخدمات الصحية http://www.asharqalawsat.com/details.asp?section=14&article=...
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Alexander :)

agree  samah A. fattah
7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Samah :)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
national health service directorate
الدائرة الوطنية للخدمات الصحية


Explanation:
الدائرة الوطنية للخدمات الصحية

Sumaia Sawalha
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taleb Ebrahim
2 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
national health service directorate
مجلس إدارة خدمات الصحة القومية


Explanation:
or
مجلس إدارة خدمات الصحة الوطنية


Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
national health service directorate
المجلس القومي للخدمات الصحية


Explanation:
المجلس القومي للخدمات الصحية

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed: Agee
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
national health service directorate
الإدارة العامة لخدة لخدمات الرعاية الصحية الوطنية


Explanation:
عادة ما توحي الكلمة
"dirctorate"
مستوى عال من الإدارة، وبالتلي تنطبق عليها إدارة عامة. ومن ناحية أخرى الوطنية هنا هي وصف للخدمة وليس للإدارة.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-02-15 16:40:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تصحيح: تحذف كلمة "لخدة" من المقترح.


Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 35