KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

allow the patient time to process thoughts and feelings

Arabic translation: منح المريض الوقت اللازم لاستيعاب الأفكار والمشاعر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allow the patient time to process thoughts and feelings
Arabic translation:منح المريض الوقت اللازم لاستيعاب الأفكار والمشاعر
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

20:54 Feb 15, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: allow the patient time to process thoughts and feelings
allow the patient time to process thoughts and feelings
samo2009
منح المريض الوقت اللازم لاستيعاب الأفكار والمشاعر
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6منح المريض الوقت اللازم لاستيعاب الأفكار والمشاعر
Nadia Ayoub
5يخصص للمريض وقت لاستيعاب(لمعالجة) الأفكار والمشاعر
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4السماح للمريض الوقت اللازم لترتيبتنظيم أفكاره وأحاسيسهمشاعره
Mostafa MOUHIBE
4منح المريض الوقت لمعالجة أفكاره ومشاعره
Murad AWAD


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
منح المريض الوقت اللازم لاستيعاب الأفكار والمشاعر


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Atallah
5 mins
  -> Many thanks Muhammad :)

agree  Manal Sharabati
7 mins
  -> Many thanks Manal :)

agree  Sayyed Soliman: agree
13 mins
  -> Many thanks Sayyed :)

agree  md_3_1
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Md :)

agree  samah A. fattah
16 hrs
  -> Thanks my dear :)

agree  Heba Abed: Agree
21 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Heba :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
السماح للمريض الوقت اللازم لترتيبتنظيم أفكاره وأحاسيسهمشاعره


Explanation:
السماح للمريض الوقت اللازم لترتيب\تنظيم أفكاره وأحاسيسه\مشاعره

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منح المريض الوقت لمعالجة أفكاره ومشاعره


Explanation:
منح المريض الوقت لمعالجة أفكاره ومشاعره

Murad AWAD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يخصص للمريض وقت لاستيعاب(لمعالجة) الأفكار والمشاعر


Explanation:
يخصص للمريض وقت لاستيعاب(لإدراك) الأفكار والمشاعر

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39