KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

to establish rapport with the patients

Arabic translation: توطيد العلاقة مع المرضى


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to establish rapport with the patients
Arabic translation:توطيد العلاقة مع المرضى
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

13:41 Feb 16, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: to establish rapport with the patients
to establish rapport with the patients
xxxwajd
توطيد العلاقة مع المرضى
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3توطيد العلاقة مع المرضى
Nadia Ayoub
5بناء علاقة- تطبعها ال- ألفة مع المرضى
Tarik Boussetta
5توثق / توطد العلاقة مع المرضى
Heba Abed
5انشاء علاقة ثقه / تجانس مع المرضيzax
4توطيد العلاقة الودية مع المرضىAtallah Adra
4ترسيخ العلاقة الودية مع المرضى
samah A. fattah
4بناء و توطيد العلاقة والتولصل مع المريض
Mostafa MOUHIBE
4لإقامة علاقة مع المرضى
mohammed elkhteeb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
توطيد العلاقة مع المرضى


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Ola Siam: agree
0 min
  -> Thanks a lot my dear :)

agree  Lina SM
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks Lina :)

agree  Manal Sharabati
7 hrs
  -> Many thanks Manal :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
توثق / توطد العلاقة مع المرضى


Explanation:
توثق / توطد العلاقة مع المرضى

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بناء و توطيد العلاقة والتولصل مع المريض


Explanation:
بناء و توطيد العلاقة والتولصل مع المريض

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ترسيخ العلاقة الودية مع المرضى


Explanation:
أعتقد أنه من الضرورى توضيح نوع العلاقة مع المريض

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-16 13:55:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rapport Relationship, especially one of mutual trust or emotional affinity.http://www.answers.com/topic/rapport


samah A. fattah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لإقامة علاقة مع المرضى


Explanation:
لإقامة علاقة مع المرضى

mohammed elkhteeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بناء علاقة- تطبعها ال- ألفة مع المرضى


Explanation:
بناء علاقة- تطبعها ال- ألفة مع المرضى

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
انشاء علاقة ثقه / تجانس مع المرضي


Explanation:
*

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
توطيد العلاقة الودية مع المرضى


Explanation:
.......

Atallah Adra
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic