KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

progess chronologically

Arabic translation: يلتزم بالترتيب الزمني/يتقدم بحسب الترتيب الزمني


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:progess chronologically
Arabic translation:يلتزم بالترتيب الزمني/يتقدم بحسب الترتيب الزمني
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

14:10 Feb 16, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: progess chronologically
The context :
The patient record should progress chronologically and be structured by type of information
xxxwajd
يلتزم بالترتيب الزمني/يتقدم بحسب الترتيب الزمني
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6يلتزم بالترتيب الزمني/يتقدم بحسب الترتيب الزمني
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5 +1يراعى الترتيب الزمنى
Heba Abed
5يراعى فيه الترتيب الزمنيAtallah Adra
5تسلسل زمنى
mohammed elkhteeb
5تعكس التسلسل الزمني
Nadia Ayoub
3 +2يتطورعلى أساس زمني متسلسل -حسب التسلسل الزمني
Tarik Boussetta
4تاريخ تطور الحالة للمريضasd_trans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
يلتزم بالترتيب الزمني/يتقدم بحسب الترتيب الزمني


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechnoSpecialty
3 mins

agree  samah A. fattah
3 mins

agree  nouhair ghoniem
5 mins

agree  zax
35 mins

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4 hrs

agree  Manal Sharabati
6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تعكس التسلسل الزمني


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 225

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
يتطورعلى أساس زمني متسلسل -حسب التسلسل الزمني


Explanation:
يتطورعلى أساس زمني متسلسل -حسب التسلسل الزمني

يوما بعد يوم

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nouhair ghoniem
0 min
  -> Thx Sun;)

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
10 hrs
  -> Thx Hamzeh;)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تسلسل زمنى


Explanation:
تسلسل زمنى

mohammed elkhteeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تاريخ تطور الحالة للمريض


Explanation:
==

asd_trans
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يراعى الترتيب الزمنى


Explanation:
لابد وأن يراعى الترتيب الزمنى والترتيب النوعى للمعلومات عند التدوين فى سجل المريض

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atallah Adra: agree
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot:))

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يراعى فيه الترتيب الزمني


Explanation:
يواكب تطور حالة المريض مع مرور الزمن لمعرفة مدى التقدم أو التراجع الحاصل في الوضع الصحي العام للمريض من خلال ملفه الطبي

Atallah Adra
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic