KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

written communciation about patients

Arabic translation: التواصل بشأن المرضى كتابيا (أو التواصل كتابيا بشأن المرضى (


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:written communciation about patients
Arabic translation:التواصل بشأن المرضى كتابيا (أو التواصل كتابيا بشأن المرضى (
Entered by: Lina SM

13:24 Feb 20, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: written communciation about patients
written communciation about patients
samo2009
التواصل بشأن المرضى كتابيا (أو التواصل كتابيا بشأن المرضى (
Explanation:
لأننا هنا نتبادل المعلومات المتعلقة بالمرضى بشكل كتابي

أعتقد أن التعبير المستخدم بسيط وواضح.
.
Selected response from:

Lina SM
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2التواصل بشأن المرضى كتابيا (أو التواصل كتابيا بشأن المرضى (
Lina SM
5 +1رسالة | معلومات| خطية-مكتوبة عن المرضى
Ghada Samir
5تبادل الآراء المكتوبة عن المرضى
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4سجلات خطيةمكتوبة عن المرضى
Mostafa MOUHIBE
4مراسلات مكتوبة بشأن المرضى
Mohamed Elsayed
4الحوارات المكتوبة عن المرضى
Manal Sharabati
3مكاتبة بخصوص حالة المرضى
Alexander Yeltsov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رسالة | معلومات| خطية-مكتوبة عن المرضى


Explanation:
رسالة | معلومات| خطية-مكتوبة عن المرضى

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed: Agree
10 hrs
  -> Many thanks, Heba:)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تبادل الآراء المكتوبة عن المرضى


Explanation:
تبادل الآراء المكتوبة عن المرضى

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 39

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مراسلات مكتوبة بشأن المرضى


Explanation:
مراسلات مكتوبة بخصوص المرضى

Mohamed Elsayed
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مكاتبة بخصوص حالة المرضى


Explanation:
or مكاتبة عن المرضى

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سجلات خطيةمكتوبة عن المرضى


Explanation:
سجلات خطية\مكتوبة عن المرضى

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
التواصل بشأن المرضى كتابيا (أو التواصل كتابيا بشأن المرضى (


Explanation:
لأننا هنا نتبادل المعلومات المتعلقة بالمرضى بشكل كتابي

أعتقد أن التعبير المستخدم بسيط وواضح.
.

Lina SM
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  md_3_1
8 hrs
  -> Thank you dear peer.

agree  Atallah Adra: agree
6 days
  -> Thank you.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحوارات المكتوبة عن المرضى


Explanation:
*

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4