ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Professional validation

Arabic translation: التصديق المهني/ الإقرار الطبي المهني

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Professional validation
Arabic translation:التصديق المهني/ الإقرار الطبي المهني
Entered by: Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)

04:00 Apr 5, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Professional validation
The context :
Doctor: That seemed to be hard work getting up from the chair and walking in here?
(The doctor here is acknowledging the patient’s pain: 'professional validation')
Romafaisal
التصديق المهني/ الإقرار الطبي المهني
Explanation:
هو بمثابة الإقرار باحالة المرضية على النحو المهني (الطبيي) المتعارف عليه بين الأطباء
http://qamoos.sakhr.com/SearchResults.aspx for "validate"
http://qamoos.sakhr.com/SearchResults.aspx?Lang=A-E&TextBox1...َقَرَّ
Selected response from:

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Grading comment
thanks alot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5التصديق المهني/ الإقرار الطبي المهنيHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
5إقراراً مهنياً
Emad Aly Hassan
5تأكيد( الحاله) من( شخص) محترفzax
4 +1تأكيد من مختص
Mohammad Abu Amara
5إثبات/ تأكيد حالة العصاب المهني
Abdelaziz El Sassy
4تَوثيقُ المَصْدوقِيَّة المتخصصةasd_trans
3 +1توثيق (توكيد) من مختص / اختصاصيMohamed Elsayed


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
professional validation
توثيق (توكيد) من مختص / اختصاصي


Explanation:


Mohamed Elsayed
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samah Soliman
10 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professional validation
تَوثيقُ المَصْدوقِيَّة المتخصصة


Explanation:
==

asd_trans
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
professional validation
إثبات/ تأكيد حالة العصاب المهني


Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/main/searchDSResults.jsp?st=professio...
إثبات/ تأكيد حالة العصاب المهني


Abdelaziz El Sassy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
professional validation
تأكيد من مختص


Explanation:
اجتهاد شخصي

Mohammad Abu Amara
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nouhair ghoniem: أو رأي مختص
4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
professional validation
تأكيد( الحاله) من( شخص) محترف


Explanation:
*

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
professional validation
التصديق المهني/ الإقرار الطبي المهني


Explanation:
هو بمثابة الإقرار باحالة المرضية على النحو المهني (الطبيي) المتعارف عليه بين الأطباء
http://qamoos.sakhr.com/SearchResults.aspx for "validate"
http://qamoos.sakhr.com/SearchResults.aspx?Lang=A-E&TextBox1...َقَرَّ


    Reference: http://qamoos.sakhr.com/SearchResults.aspx
Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
thanks alot

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
professional validation
إقراراً مهنياً


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2009-04-05 20:44:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Professional validation = إقراراً مهنياً

Professional medical validation = إقرارطبياً مهنياً

Emad Aly Hassan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52