ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Human Reproduction

Arabic translation: التناسل البشري

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Human Reproduction
Arabic translation:التناسل البشري
Entered by: Fahd Hassanein

03:57 Apr 28, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Human Reproduction
Human Reproduction
Romafaisal
التناسل البشري
Explanation:
The common reproduction in medicine is تناسل unless there is some other context.
Selected response from:

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2التناسل البشري
Fahd Hassanein
5 +1تكاثر الأنسان
mohamed elkhateeb
5التوالد البشريaalkoky
5تكاثر الجنس البشرى
Emad Aly Hassan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
human reproduction
التناسل البشري


Explanation:
The common reproduction in medicine is تناسل unless there is some other context.

Fahd Hassanein
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Essam
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Fady Abou Nakkoul
6 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
human reproduction
تكاثر الأنسان


Explanation:
تكاثر الأنسان

mohamed elkhateeb
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelaziz El Sassy: agree
3 hrs
  -> many thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
human reproduction
تكاثر الجنس البشرى


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-04-28 06:05:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ترجمات الزميلين محمد و فهد صحيحة طبعاً ، .. والأمر يتعلق بأفضلية كل شخص فى الإختيار ، وتحياتى لكليهما

Emad Aly Hassan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
human reproduction
التوالد البشري


Explanation:
تكاثر

aalkoky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16