ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

HBcAb

Arabic translation: الجسم المضاد لقلب/ لب (الجزىْ الداخلى) من فيروس ألتهاب الكبد الوبائى ب

08:48 Feb 7, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: HBcAb
HBcAb
HBeAb
HBeAg
MrNuga
Qatar
Arabic translation:الجسم المضاد لقلب/ لب (الجزىْ الداخلى) من فيروس ألتهاب الكبد الوبائى ب
Explanation:
HbcAb it is abbreviation to ( Hepatitis B Core Antibody)

الجسم المضاد لقلب/ لب (الجزىْ الداخلى) من فيروس ألتهاب الكبد الوبائى ب

HBeAb it is abbreviation to (Hepatitis B e Antibody)

الجسم المضاد (ء) من فيروس ألتهاب الكبد الوبائى ب


HBeAg it is abbreviation to Hepatitis B e-antigen
مولد الجسم المضاد (ء) من فيروس ألتهاب الكبد الوبائى ب
Selected response from:

md_3_1
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الجسم المضاد لقلب/ لب (الجزىْ الداخلى) من فيروس ألتهاب الكبد الوبائى بmd_3_1
5 +1مستضد فيروس التهاب الكبد الإنتانيDr. Ola Siam
5/ إي الجسم المضاد لالتهاب الكبد الإنتاني بالفيروس سي
Lina SM


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hbcab
مستضد فيروس التهاب الكبد الإنتاني


Explanation:
مستضد فيروس التهاب الكبد الوبائي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-02-07 09:01:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

التهاب الكبد الوبائي ج

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Alami
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hbcab
/ إي الجسم المضاد لالتهاب الكبد الإنتاني بالفيروس سي


Explanation:
الجسم المضاد لالتهاب الكبد الإنتاني بالفيروس سي (أو ج) / إي.



Lina SM
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 148

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hbcab
الجسم المضاد لقلب/ لب (الجزىْ الداخلى) من فيروس ألتهاب الكبد الوبائى ب


Explanation:
HbcAb it is abbreviation to ( Hepatitis B Core Antibody)

الجسم المضاد لقلب/ لب (الجزىْ الداخلى) من فيروس ألتهاب الكبد الوبائى ب

HBeAb it is abbreviation to (Hepatitis B e Antibody)

الجسم المضاد (ء) من فيروس ألتهاب الكبد الوبائى ب


HBeAg it is abbreviation to Hepatitis B e-antigen
مولد الجسم المضاد (ء) من فيروس ألتهاب الكبد الوبائى ب



    Reference: http://www.webmd.com/hepatitis/hepatitis-b-virus-test#hw2015...
    Reference: http://webmd.com/hepatitis/tc/hepatitis-panel-topic-overview
md_3_1
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adelsaad75
13 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  lhcm
15 hrs
  -> Thank you