KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

health-care provider

Arabic translation: القائمون بأمر الرعاية الصحية


16:49 Apr 1, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: health-care provider
You need to see a health-care provider two to three days after the test to determine the result.

Thank you.
Selim
Arabic translation:القائمون بأمر الرعاية الصحية
Explanation:
الذين يقدمون خدمات الرعاية الصحية
الذين يقومون بتقديم خدمات الرعاية الصحية

Selected response from:

globalvil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2القائمون بأمر الرعاية الصحيةglobalvil
5محل العناية الصحيةFuad Yahya
4الطبيب، الدكتور
sarsam
1 +1مركز صحي
Shazly


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
القائمون بأمر الرعاية الصحية


Explanation:
الذين يقدمون خدمات الرعاية الصحية
الذين يقومون بتقديم خدمات الرعاية الصحية



globalvil
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs

agree  Alev Ellington
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
محل العناية الصحية


Explanation:
This could be a hospital, a clinic, a private doctor's office, a dispensary, or something else.

Fuad Yahya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 353

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الطبيب، الدكتور


Explanation:
health care also health-care (hlthkâr)
n.
The prevention, treatment, and management of illness and the preservation of mental and physical well-being through the services offered by the medical and allied health professions.

adj. also health-care (hlthkâr)
Of or relating to health care: the health care industry.


sarsam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مركز صحي


Explanation:
مركز خدمة طبية

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HALAHouse
6 hrs