KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

community acquire diseases

Arabic translation: أمراض التجمعات السكانية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:community acquire diseases
Arabic translation:أمراض التجمعات السكانية
Entered by: Shazly

11:28 Mar 10, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: community acquire diseases
community acquire diseases
muhammad turman
United States
أمراض التجمعات السكانية
Explanation:
أمراض التجمعات

It is community acquired (not acquire( diseases
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2أمراض المجتمع المكتسبة، المُجتمع يكتسب الأمراض او يكتسب المُجتمع الأمراضAladdin
1 +5أمراض التجمعات السكانية
Shazly
4الأمراض الجماعية المكتسبة
Sam Shalalo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
أمراض المجتمع المكتسبة، المُجتمع يكتسب الأمراض او يكتسب المُجتمع الأمراض


Explanation:
If it's acquired it will be the first one,
If it's acquire onle it will fit with the second or the third translation.

Aladdin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish: and even acquire also "s" msut be added as it is simple present tense and community considered to be single. I have noticed that we ( all translators) make spelling and grammatical mistakes
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Awadh Balaish

agree  umsarah
7 hrs
  -> Thanks umsarah

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +5
أمراض التجمعات السكانية


Explanation:
أمراض التجمعات

It is community acquired (not acquire( diseases


    Reference: http://www.aljazeera.net/programs/first_Cent_wars/articles/2...
Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nado2002
34 mins

agree  Awad Balaish: الأخ شاذلي أرجو أن تعذرني من الرجوعللموقع الذي اشرت إلية و لكن هل و هل كما وجدنها د=دون الأشعرة إلا أنها أمراض مكنسبة أو أمراض التجمعات السكنية المكتسبة
3 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا على ملاحظتك وإن كنت ما زلت أفضل القول بأنها أمراض التجمعات السكانية فقط بمعنى أنها الأمراض التي تشيع بين هذه التجمعات وتحدث كنتيجة لها

agree  Saleh Ayyub
7 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
1 day9 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
50 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأمراض الجماعية المكتسبة


Explanation:
أمراض مكتسبة تصيب الجماعات السٌكانية أو المجتمع

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic