KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

hypoprothrombinemia / hypoglycemia

Arabic translation: نَقْصُ بروثرومبين الدَّم / نَقْصُ سُكَّرِ الدَّم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hypoprothrombinemia / hypoglycemia
Arabic translation:نَقْصُ بروثرومبين الدَّم / نَقْصُ سُكَّرِ الدَّم
Entered by: Joseph Samir

21:50 Mar 25, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: hypoprothrombinemia / hypoglycemia
Heptic damage may progress to heptic failure with * hypoprothrombinemia* and hypoglycemia
Nado2002
نَقْصُ بروثرومبين الدَّم / نَقْصُ سُكَّرِ الدَّم
Explanation:
نَقْصُ بروثرومبين الدَّم / نَقْصُ سُكَّرِ الدَّم
Selected response from:

Joseph Samir
Egypt
Grading comment
thank u Joseph& Sabry .
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5نَقْصُ بروثرومبين الدَّم / نَقْصُ سُكَّرِ الدَّم
Joseph Samir
5 +2قلة بروثرومبين الدم / نقص الجلوكوز بالدم
Sabry Hameed


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
نَقْصُ بروثرومبين الدَّم / نَقْصُ سُكَّرِ الدَّم


Explanation:
نَقْصُ بروثرومبين الدَّم / نَقْصُ سُكَّرِ الدَّم

Joseph Samir
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank u Joseph& Sabry .

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muhammad turman
35 mins

agree  sktrans
3 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
3 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
5 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
6 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قلة بروثرومبين الدم / نقص الجلوكوز بالدم


Explanation:
قلة بروثرومبين الدم / نقص الجلوكوز بالدم

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aladdin
2 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
6 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Joseph Samir