KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Ferrous gluconate

Arabic translation: غلوكوناتُ الحديدوز


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ferrous gluconate
Arabic translation:غلوكوناتُ الحديدوز
Entered by: Joseph Samir

21:54 Mar 25, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Ferrous gluconate
formulation of some product
Nado2002
غلوكوناتُ الحديدوز
Explanation:
غلوكوناتُ الحديدوز
Selected response from:

Joseph Samir
Egypt
Grading comment
thank u
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7غلوكوناتُ الحديدوز
Joseph Samir
5جلوكوناتُ الحديدوزAladdin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ferrous gluconate
غلوكوناتُ الحديدوز


Explanation:
غلوكوناتُ الحديدوز

Joseph Samir
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank u

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan: or جلوكونات الحديد
1 hr

agree  sktrans
3 hrs

agree  Shog Imas: جلوكونات الحديد
3 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: جلوكونات الحديدوز
4 hrs

agree  Dr Wahidi
21 hrs

agree  mutargm: أحد أملاح حمض الغلونيك التي تحتوي جذرا تركيبه HOCH3(CHOH)2COO
1 day7 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جلوكوناتُ الحديدوز


Explanation:
جلوكوناتُ الحديدوز

Aladdin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4