KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Transferrin-bound iron

Arabic translation: حديد مرتبط بالترانسفيرين


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transferrin-bound iron
Arabic translation:حديد مرتبط بالترانسفيرين
Entered by: Sabry Hameed

21:55 Mar 25, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Transferrin-bound iron
Transferrin- bound iron is carried to stores and to bone marrow cells
Nado2002
حديد مرتبط بالترانسفيرين
Explanation:
ترانسفيرين ( بيتاغلوبولين ينقل الحديد في البلازما
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
thank u
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5حديد مرتبط بالترانسفيرين
Sabry Hameed
5حديد ترانسفيرينAhmed Ali


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
transferrin-bound iron
حديد مرتبط بالترانسفيرين


Explanation:
ترانسفيرين ( بيتاغلوبولين ينقل الحديد في البلازما

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thank u

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joseph Samir
12 mins

agree  Aladdin
1 hr

agree  sktrans
3 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
4 hrs

agree  Dr Wahidi
20 hrs

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transferrin-bound iron
حديد ترانسفيرين


Explanation:
transferrin: A beta globulin in blood serum that combines with and transports iron.
الترانسفيرين هو عبارة عن بروتين حديد بائي، ومن ثم فكلمة "مصاحب أو ملازم أو مرتبط بت" غير لازمة

Ahmed Ali
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4