KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

anerobic metabolism

Arabic translation: اسْتِقْلابٌ لَاهَوَائِيّ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anerobic metabolism
Arabic translation:اسْتِقْلابٌ لَاهَوَائِيّ
Entered by: Joseph Samir

21:56 Mar 25, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: anerobic metabolism
no conext .

thanks in advance
Nado2002
اسْتِقْلابٌ لَاهَوَائِيّ
Explanation:
اسْتِقْلابٌ لَاهَوَائِيّ
Selected response from:

Joseph Samir
Egypt
Grading comment
thank u Joseph
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5اسْتِقْلابٌ لَاهَوَائِيّ
Joseph Samir
4 +1الأيض اللاهوائى، التمثيل الغذائى اللاهوائىAladdin


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
اسْتِقْلابٌ لَاهَوَائِيّ


Explanation:
اسْتِقْلابٌ لَاهَوَائِيّ

Joseph Samir
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank u Joseph

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
3 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
3 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
4 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
14 hrs

agree  Dr Wahidi
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الأيض اللاهوائى، التمثيل الغذائى اللاهوائى


Explanation:
الأيض اللاهوائى، التمثيل الغذائى اللاهوائى

Aladdin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
6 days