KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

The reticular nucleus of the thalamus

Arabic translation: النواة الشبكية للمهاد البصري


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The reticular nucleus of the thalamus
Arabic translation:النواة الشبكية للمهاد البصري
Entered by: jenan

21:00 Apr 4, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: The reticular nucleus of the thalamus
The reticular nucleus of the thalamus
imane
النواة الشبكية للمهاد البصري
Explanation:
النواة الشبكية للمهاد
والمهاد هو المركز الحسي الرئيسي للمخ
Selected response from:

jenan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10النواة الشبكية للمهاد البصريjenan
1النواة الشبكية للمهاد البصري
Shazly


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
النواة الشبكية للمهاد البصري


Explanation:
النواة الشبكية للمهاد
والمهاد هو المركز الحسي الرئيسي للمخ

jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sampharo
58 mins

agree  Aladdin
1 hr

agree  Ahmed Ismail
2 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
6 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: من سبق لبق
8 hrs

agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
10 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
10 hrs

agree  mutargm
11 hrs
  -> thank you all

agree  Wasfy Shahin
14 hrs

agree  Rajiv Arora
20 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
النواة الشبكية للمهاد البصري


Explanation:
النَّواةُ المِهادِيَّةُ الشَّبَكِيَّة
UMD حسب
فى المخ

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 98