ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Herpes Simplex Virus infection

Arabic translation: عدوى فيرس الحلاء البسيط

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Herpes Simplex Virus infection
Arabic translation:عدوى فيرس الحلاء البسيط
Entered by: Sabry Hameed

15:41 May 5, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Herpes Simplex Virus infection
Herpes Simplex Virus infection
radwa abdel ghany
Egypt
عدوى فيرس الحلاء البسيط
Explanation:
عدوى فيرس الحلاء البسيط
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3عدوى فيروس الهربس البسيطsamehme
5 +1عدوى فيرس الحلاء البسيط
Sabry Hameed
2 +2عدوى فيروس الحلأ البسيطhtms


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
herpes simplex virus infection
عدوى فيروس الحلأ البسيط


Explanation:
Hitti's Medical Dictionary.

htms
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
5 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
herpes simplex virus infection
عدوى فيرس الحلاء البسيط


Explanation:
عدوى فيرس الحلاء البسيط


     .
Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda
1 hr

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
herpes simplex virus infection
عدوى فيروس الهربس البسيط


Explanation:
المصدر: المعجم الطبي الموحد - منظمة الصحة العالمية

samehme
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
4 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
7 days

agree  Rajiv Arora
11 days