ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Hepatitis C virus infection

Arabic translation: عدوى فيروس الإلتهاب الكبدي - النوع سي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hepatitis C virus infection
Arabic translation:عدوى فيروس الإلتهاب الكبدي - النوع سي
Entered by: Ahmed Ismail

15:51 May 5, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Hepatitis C virus infection
Hepatitis C virus infection
radwa abdel ghany
Egypt
عدوى فيروس الإلتهاب الكبدي - النوع سي
Explanation:
نوع الفيروس مهم جداُ ذكره
والنوع سي من أخطر أنواع الفيروس والذي لا يتم الشفاء منه نهائياً
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7عدوى فيروس الإلتهاب الكبدي - النوع سي
Ahmed Ismail
3عدوى الإلتهاب الكبدي الوبائيAfifi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hepatitis c virus infection
عدوى الإلتهاب الكبدي الوبائي


Explanation:
عدوى الإلتهاب الكبدي الوبائي

Afifi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
عدوى فيروس الإلتهاب الكبدي - النوع سي


Explanation:
نوع الفيروس مهم جداُ ذكره
والنوع سي من أخطر أنواع الفيروس والذي لا يتم الشفاء منه نهائياً

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samehme
22 mins

agree  Wafaa Tajri
1 hr

agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda
1 hr

agree  R Farhat
2 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs

agree  Dr. Wathib Jabouri
5 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
6 hrs