KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Application

Arabic translation: طريقة الاستعمال


10:08 Jun 23, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Cosmetics
English term or phrase: Application
xxxx Biomatrix Application

xxx = a name of a cosmetic product)

It is a heading under which comes the instructions of use.

xxx تطبيق قناع
muhammad turman
United States
Arabic translation:طريقة الاستعمال
Explanation:
You can also say طريقة الاستعمال or

طريقة استعمال القناع
Selected response from:

jenan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7طريقة الاستعمالjenan
5 +2الاستعمال
R Farhat
5 +1tarekat al estkhdamHanankh
5اِسْتِئْمارَة , اِسْتِمَارَةImran Rajani
5اِسْتِئْمارَة , اِسْتِمَارَةImran Rajani
1 +4وضع
Shazly
4 +1نشر, طريقة نشره عليAmidas


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
وضع


Explanation:
فى المراهم والعقاقير وضع وليس تطبيق وقد يقال مس اذا كانت الكمية صغيرة للغاية

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: Absolutely
6 mins

agree  Nesrin
17 mins

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
1 hr

agree  ahmed ismaiel owieda
2 days13 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
application
نشر, طريقة نشره علي


Explanation:
when you apply something to (on) a surface you are actually spreading it over that surface

Amidas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
1 hr
  -> thank you

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
طريقة الاستعمال


Explanation:
You can also say طريقة الاستعمال or

طريقة استعمال القناع

jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hussam
31 mins
  -> thanks Hussam

agree  R Farhat: agree, and not necessary to use (طريقة).
41 mins
  -> agree

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
51 mins
  -> thank you Abdelazim

agree  sawtur
8 hrs
  -> thanks sawtur

agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs
  -> thank you Saleh

agree  sarsam
13 hrs
  -> thanks sarsam

agree  AhmedAMS
8 days
  -> thank you Ahmed

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
application
الاستعمال


Explanation:
your three lines will be as follows:

استعمال قناع كذا
إسم المُنتَج
تعليمات الاستخدام


R Farhat
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
13 mins

agree  jenan
3 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
application
اِسْتِئْمارَة , اِسْتِمَارَة


Explanation:
If it's formal usually written request for something or permission to do something then it's called إستئمارة OR إستمارة otherwise you can use as others have said and select the apt. word. thanks!

Imran Rajani
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
application
اِسْتِئْمارَة , اِسْتِمَارَة


Explanation:
If it's formal usually written request for something or permission to do something then it's called إستئمارة OR إستمارة otherwise you can use as others have said and select the apt. word. thanks!

Imran Rajani
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
application
tarekat al estkhdam


Explanation:
tarekat estkhdam el biomatrix

Hanankh
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
2 days12 hrs