KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

tamper evident seal

Arabic translation: سداد (ختم) إثبات عدم العبث


11:01 Jun 23, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Cosmetics
English term or phrase: tamper evident seal
Do not use if tamper evident seal between the bottle and cap is removed or broken‎
muhammad turman
United States
Arabic translation:سداد (ختم) إثبات عدم العبث
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-06-23 11:09:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لا تستعمل الدواء إذا كان شريط إثبات عدم العبث منزوعاً أو مقطوعاً
Selected response from:

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6سداد (ختم) إثبات عدم العبث
Alaa AHMED
4 +2خاتم عدم الفتح
Abdelazim Abdelazim
3ختم إغلاق معبوث به
R Farhat
3ختم الإغلاق المحكمsawtur
1ختم التحقق من التلاعب
Shazly


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tamper-evident seal
سداد (ختم) إثبات عدم العبث


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-06-23 11:09:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لا تستعمل الدواء إذا كان شريط إثبات عدم العبث منزوعاً أو مقطوعاً

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan
3 mins

agree  Nesrin: it should be "tamper-evident seal" with a dash btw tamper & evident.
4 mins

agree  R Farhat
44 mins

agree  Amidas
7 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
8 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS: Agree with Nesrin
8 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ختم إغلاق معبوث به


Explanation:
ختم إغلاق العبوة معبوث يه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-23 11:10:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Do not use if tamper evident seal between the bottle and cap is removed or broken‎

لا تستخدم العبوة إذا كان ختم إغلاق العبوة بين الزجاجة والغطاء مزال أو مكسور

R Farhat
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
خاتم عدم الفتح


Explanation:
برشمان !

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs

agree  Hussam
10 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ختم التحقق من التلاعب


Explanation:
Tamper-evident seal
A "seal" wrapping an electronic document that is created by a digital signature. The seal can be verified to ensure that no changes have been made to the document since the seal was put in place.


Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 98

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ختم الإغلاق المحكم


Explanation:
إذا كان ختم/غطاء الإغلاق المحكم منزوعاً أو مكسوراً

sawtur
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic