KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

intern

Arabic translation: طبيب مقيم


22:35 Jun 23, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: intern
CV
Laila
Arabic translation:طبيب مقيم
Explanation:
طبيب مقيم
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا يا سيد أحمد، هذه الإجابة هي المناسبة
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4طبيب مقيم
ahmed ismaiel owieda
5 +4متدرب -متمرن
Doaa El Hefnawy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
متدرب -متمرن


Explanation:
You can say متدرب or متمرن or تحت التمرين.

Doaa El Hefnawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amidas: تحت التمرين
14 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  sarsam
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
8 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
طبيب مقيم


Explanation:
طبيب مقيم

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
شكرا يا سيد أحمد، هذه الإجابة هي المناسبة

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo
5 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: طبيب امتياز مقيم-resident = طبيب مقيم
6 days

agree  AhmedAMS
8 days