KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

full time

Arabic translation: متفرغ - يعمل طول الوقت


22:36 Jun 23, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: full time
CV
Laila
Arabic translation:متفرغ - يعمل طول الوقت
Explanation:
متفرغ - يعمل طول الوقت
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا يا سيد أحمد، متفرغ هي الإجابة هي المناسبة
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3متفرغ - يعمل طول الوقت
ahmed ismaiel owieda
4 +4دوام كامل
sarsam
5 +1منتظمAmidas
4العمل بالوقت الكامل
Shog Imas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
متفرغ - يعمل طول الوقت


Explanation:
متفرغ - يعمل طول الوقت

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
شكرا يا سيد أحمد، متفرغ هي الإجابة هي المناسبة

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hussam
6 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
6 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منتظم


Explanation:
full time student:طالب نظامي او منتظم

full time worker:عامل نظامي او منتظم

Amidas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milestone: أوافق حين يأتي هذا المصطلح مع طالب ولكن حين يأتي مع موظف نقول موظف متفرغ
1847 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
دوام كامل


Explanation:
ساعات عمل كاملة

sarsam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin
37 mins

agree  Sam Shalalo
3 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish
5 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED: in most dialects
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
العمل بالوقت الكامل


Explanation:
العمل بالوقت الكامل

Shog Imas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench