KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

packages

Arabic translation: مجموعة خدمات متكاملة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:packages
Arabic translation:مجموعة خدمات متكاملة
Entered by: Mona Helal

04:41 Jun 27, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical (general) / community care
English term or phrase: packages
"These are individually designed programs that are funded through individual funding packages."

thanks
Mona Helal
برامج تمويل خاصة
Explanation:
الكلمة الانجليزية عادة ما تعدي مجموعة من الخدمات المتكاملة أو حزمة من العروض
Selected response from:

xxxakendous
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3حزمة من برامج التمويل
Doaa El Hefnawy
5 +1مجموعات
ahmed ismaiel owieda
4برامج تمويل خاصةxxxakendous
4عروض تمويلxxxSpring2007
1برامج تمويل ذوى الاحتياجات الخاصة
Shazly


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
حزمة من برامج التمويل


Explanation:
I have found this expression حزمة من برامج التمويل الشخصي as one of the services offered by a bank.
http://www.the-housingbank.com.jo/arabic/services(1).htm

Other options would be: خيارات التمويل الشخصي أو حلول التمويل الشخصي

Doaa El Hefnawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
11 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Awad Balaish
36 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  R Farhat
13 hrs
  -> Thank you

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
برامج تمويل خاصة


Explanation:
الكلمة الانجليزية عادة ما تعدي مجموعة من الخدمات المتكاملة أو حزمة من العروض

xxxakendous
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مجموعات


Explanation:
مجموعات تمويل فردية

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amazin
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
برامج تمويل ذوى الاحتياجات الخاصة


Explanation:
Individual funding
Individual funding is funding is delivered by linking the funds for services and supports, via a “package of assistance” to an individual. There is usually a prioritization process that identifies individuals as requiring a service and rates them in order of priority using either a criteria, or directly comparison with other applicants.
Currently, funds are linked to people with a disability. However, the majority of these monies are provided, in the form of grants of financial assistance, to service providers, which then provide services to people with a disability. There is also provision for direct payments, reimbursement to individuals and brokerage to non-government organizations through support facilitators.
Individual funding mechanisms are more relevant for people with a disability that is ongoing and constant in intensity.
Individualized funding provides more individual control over services to be provided, and strengthens the position of the person receiving the funds. The funds are transportable and negotiations can occur on the use of savings. This level of control may be reduced where there is not a choice of service provider. Individual packages are also important for parents who are concerned about security of service provision for a son or daughter, particularly when planning for the event of their own death.
The advantages that can be offered to individuals are not matched in regard to service providers. Services providers may find a block-funded approach enables them to be more flexible in moving funds to address the needs of more people.



Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 98

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عروض تمويل


Explanation:
.

xxxSpring2007
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3