KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

fluid bags

Arabic translation: أكياس المحاليل


17:33 Jul 3, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: fluid bags
medical text
Ahmad Farid
Arabic translation:أكياس المحاليل
Explanation:
أكياس المحاليل
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3أكياس المحاليل
ahmed ismaiel owieda
5أكياس السوائل
R Farhat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
أكياس المحاليل


Explanation:
أكياس المحاليل

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish: يبدو أن المقصود هو المحاليل و لكن ماذا لو أن الكلام عن سائل سائل أخر لم يتوسع السائل
40 mins
  -> thanks so much

agree  Shazly
56 mins
  -> thanks so much

agree  Alaa AHMED: with you. It's محاليل
1 day11 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أكياس السوائل


Explanation:
fluid = سوائل، موائع
solutions = محاليل

R Farhat
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46