KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

Special Education Placement

Arabic translation: تعيين التعليم الخاص الملائم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Special Education Placement
Arabic translation:تعيين التعليم الخاص الملائم
Entered by: xxx....

05:13 Aug 4, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Special Education Placement
and that may lead to a Special Education Placement for his behavior.
xxx....
تعيين التعليم الخاص الملائم
Explanation:
تعليم خاص للطفل حسب حالته الجسمية او العقلية
Selected response from:

sarsam
Grading comment
Thanks Sarsam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4إلحاق بالتعليم الخاص
Alaa AHMED
4تعيين التعليم الخاص الملائم
sarsam


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
special education placement
إلحاق بالتعليم الخاص


Explanation:
تعليم ذوي الحاجات الخاصة مختلف عن التعليم العام

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 27 mins (2004-08-04 06:41:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البعض -عن حق- يسمونها التربية الخاصة و هي أعم

Alaa AHMED
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moushira El-Mogy: التعليم المتخصص
1 hr
  -> Thank you Moushira

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr
  -> Thank you buddy

agree  Mueen Issa: التربية الخاصة
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Mueen

agree  R Farhat: agree with Alaa's next comment and Mueen's. قد يؤدي إلى إلحاقه بمدارس التربية الخاصة بسبب سلوكه
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thank you Randa

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تعيين التعليم الخاص الملائم


Explanation:
تعليم خاص للطفل حسب حالته الجسمية او العقلية

sarsam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Sarsam.