KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

a summer day camp experience

Arabic translation: تجربة مخيم نهاري صيفي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a summer day camp experience
Arabic translation:تجربة مخيم نهاري صيفي
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

16:26 Aug 4, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: a summer day camp experience
She has signed her son up for a summer day camp experience.
Judymax
لتجربة مخيم نهاري صيفي
Explanation:
where they camp during the day only and go back home at night.
يقام المخيم الصيفي أثناء النهار ويعود الأطفال ليبيتون الليل في بيوتهم وليس في المخيم
Selected response from:

R Farhat
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thank you randa2.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تجربة المخيم الصيفي
sarsam
5لتجربة مخيم نهاري صيفي
R Farhat
3لكسب الخبرة في مخيم الصيف النهاري
Misbar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تجربة المخيم الصيفي


Explanation:
شكرا

sarsam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub: تجربة يوم في المخيم الصيفي
2 hrs

agree  sithanem
3 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لتجربة مخيم نهاري صيفي


Explanation:
where they camp during the day only and go back home at night.
يقام المخيم الصيفي أثناء النهار ويعود الأطفال ليبيتون الليل في بيوتهم وليس في المخيم

R Farhat
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thank you randa2.

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
لكسب الخبرة في مخيم الصيف النهاري


Explanation:
.

Misbar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic