KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Medical (general)

guidelines

Arabic translation: إرشادات، تعليما&


16:28 Aug 4, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: guidelines
The children defied their mother's rules, limits, guidelines, expectations, and consequences.
Judymax
Arabic translation:إرشادات، تعليما&
Explanation:
يمكن اختيار إحدى المفردات حسب سياق النصّ
Selected response from:

mohamed Bennis
Grading comment
Thanks mohamed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6إرشادات، تعليما&
mohamed Bennis
5 +3توصيات
Musab Hayatli
5 +1توجيهات
Joseph Samir
3إمامه
Misbar


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
إرشادات، تعليما&


Explanation:
يمكن اختيار إحدى المفردات حسب سياق النصّ

mohamed Bennis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks mohamed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarsam: ارشادات
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub: ارشادات
3 hrs

agree  Mueen Issa
4 hrs

agree  sithanem
4 hrs

agree  jenan
5 hrs

agree  R Farhat: إرشادات
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
توصيات


Explanation:
Also

Musab Hayatli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moushira El-Mogy
2 hrs

agree  jenan
4 hrs

agree  adel saad
3755 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
توجيهات


Explanation:
توجيهات

Joseph Samir
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan
56 mins

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
إمامه


Explanation:
استخدامها في موقع الجملة يأتي بمثابة الإمامة في الصلاة أي " التبعيه ، خصوصاً أن بقية المفردات لم تبتعد قوانين طاعة الأوامر

Misbar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic